California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Delphinium gypsophilum - Gypsum loving larkspur


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2019 Diane Etchison

2019 Diane Etchison

2012 Neal Kramer

2005 Christopher L. Christie
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa The Watershed Nursery  PROFILE 
Richmond 94804 Specilizing in site speci...
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Ranunculaceae
  Toxicity:
MAJOR

Related species:
Delphinium gypsophilum ssp. parviflorum

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Alkali Sink
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Delphinium gypsophilum ssp. gypsophilum
Delphinium gypsophilum ssp. parviflorum

NOT mobile