California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cynoglossum occidentale - Hound's tongue


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2015 Steve Matson

2015 Steve Matson

2015 Steve Matson

2015 Steve Matson
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Boraginaceae

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Andersonglossum occidentale

NOT mobile