California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cynanchum utahense - Vine milkweed


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2019 Ron Vanderhoff

2004 James M. Andre

2010 Neal Kramer

2010 Neal Kramer
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asclepiadaceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[4.2]

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Astephanus utahensis

NOT mobile