California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cryptantha sobolifera - Sierra perennial cryptantha


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2012 Gerald Carr

2012 Gerald Carr

2012 Gerald Carr

2012 Gerald Carr
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Boraginaceae

Plant Communities:
Subalpine Forest

Synonyms:
Cryptantha hypsophila
Cryptantha schoolcraftii
Cryptantha subretusa
Oreocarya subretusa

NOT mobile