California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cryptantha intermedia var. intermedia - Common cryptantha


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2019 Ron Vanderhoff

2019 Ron Vanderhoff

2019 Ron Vanderhoff
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae

Parent species:
Cryptantha intermedia

Synonyms:
Cryptantha hansenii

NOT mobile