California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Crepis runcinata ssp. imbricata - Fiddleleaf hawksbeard


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2014 Gerald Carr

2014 Gerald Carr

2014 Gerald Carr
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

Parent species:
Crepis runcinata

Synonyms:
Crepis runcinata var. imbricata
Psilochenia runcinata ssp. imbricata

Distribution

Counties:
Mono

NOT mobile