California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Coreopsis maritima - Sea dahlia


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2019 Ron Vanderhoff

2019 Ron Vanderhoff

2013 Keir Morse

2006 Vince Scheidt
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
San Diego Moosa Creek Nursery • 1/04/2019  PROFILE 
Valley Center 92082 wholesale
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
Orange Tree of Life Nursery  PROFILE 
San Juan Capistrano 92693 wholesale, contract
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[2.2]
What plants grow with Coreopsis maritima ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453

New Names:
Leptosyne maritima

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Tuckermannia maritima

NOT mobile