California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Coreopsis bigelovii - Bigelow coreopsis


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2019 Marisa Persaud

2020 John L. Thompson

2019 Marisa Persaud

2015 Debra L. Cook
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Joshua Tree Woodland
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Leptosyne bigelovii
Pugiopappus bigelovii

NOT mobile