California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Comandra umbellata ssp. umbellata - Bastard toadflax


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Keir Morse
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (parasitic)
Family:
Santalaceae
Not Native
Wetland:
unlikely (UPL;FACU)

Parent species:
Comandra umbellata

Synonyms:
Comandra richardsiana

NOT mobile