California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Claytonia exigua ssp. glauca - Blue leaved spring beauty


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES
Calflora Taxon Report
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Montiaceae
What plants grow with Claytonia exigua ssp. glauca ?
Horticulture
Marin Marin Stormwater Pollution Prevention  PROFILE 
San Rafael 94913 creekside plants
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Parent species:
Claytonia exigua

Synonyms:
Claytonia parviflora var. glauca
Montia perfoliata f. glauca
Montia perfoliata ssp. glauca
Montia perfoliata var. glauca
Montia perfoliata

NOT mobile