California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Citrullus colocynthis - Colocynth


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2015 Barry Breckling

2015 Barry Breckling

2009 Stefano Doglio

2009 Stefano Doglio
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Cucurbitaceae
Not Native

Synonyms:
Colocynthis vulgaris
Cucumis colocynthis

NOT mobile