California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cirsium undulatum - Wavy leaved thistle


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2010 Lee Dittmann

2010 Lee Dittmann

2010 Lee Dittmann

2015 Richard Spellenberg
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Not Native
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

Plant Communities:
Introduced plant (naturalized)

Synonyms:
Cirsium undulatum var. undulatum

NOT mobile