California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Circaea alpina ssp. pacifica - Pacific enchanter's nightshade


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2018 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2018 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2018 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2009 Keir Morse
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Onagraceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

Parent species:
Circaea alpina

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Redwood Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Circaea alpina var. pacifica
Circaea pacifica

NOT mobile