California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus ssp. viscidiflorus - Sticky leaved rabbitbrush


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2003 Michael Charters

2004 Steve Matson

2011 John W. Wall

2003 Michael Charters
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae

Parent species:
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus

Synonyms:
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus ssp. latifolius
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus ssp. pumilus
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus ssp. stenophyllus
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus var. latifolius
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus var. stenophyllus
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus var. viscidiflorus

NOT mobile