California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus ssp. lanceolatus - Sticky leaved rabbitbrush


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2014 Richard Spellenberg

© 2014 Richard Spellenberg

2016 Richard Spellenberg

2014 Richard Spellenberg
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae

Parent species:
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus

Synonyms:
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus ssp. elegans
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus var. elegans
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus var. lanceolatus
Ericameria viscidiflora ssp. lanceolata

NOT mobile