California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chrysothamnus humilis - Truckee rabbitbrush


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2000 James B. Gratiot

1998 James B. Gratiot
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae

Synonyms:
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus ssp. humilis
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus var. humilis
Ericameria humilis

NOT mobile