California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chrysothamnus depressus - Long flowered rabbitbrush


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2010 Teague Embrey

2015 Richard Spellenberg

2015 Richard Spellenberg

2010 Teague Embrey
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Plants of the Southwest  PROFILE 
Santa Fe NM 87501
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae

Plant Communities:
Joshua Tree Woodland
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Ericameria depressa

NOT mobile