California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chrysolepis chrysophylla var. chrysophylla - Golden chinquapin


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2010 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2010 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2010 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2014 Richard Chasey
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Wallace Hansen Nursery  PROFILE 
Salem, OR 97301 horticulture, drawings
Lifeform:
Tree, Shrub
Family:
Fagaceae

Parent species:
Chrysolepis chrysophylla

Synonyms:
Castanea chrysophylla
Castanopsis chrysophylla var. chrysophylla
Castanopsis chrysophylla
Chrysolepsis chrysophylla var. chrysophylla

NOT mobile