California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chorizanthe xanti var. xanti - Xantus' spineflower


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2013 Neal Kramer

2012 Neal Kramer

2005 Brent Miller

2012 Aaron Schusteff
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

Parent species:
Chorizanthe xanti

Synonyms:
Chorizanthe xanti ssp. xanti

NOT mobile