California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chorizanthe polygonoides var. longispina - Long spined spineflower


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2010 Benjamin Smith

2010 Anna Bennett

2010 Anna Bennett

2017 Keir Morse
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

Parent species:
Chorizanthe polygonoides

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Valley Grassland
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Acanthogonum polygonoides var. longispinum
Chorizanthe polygonoides ssp. longispina

NOT mobile