California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chamaesyce serpens - Creeping spurge


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Euphorbiaceae

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Euphorbia serpens

NOT mobile