California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chamaesyce pediculifera - Carrizo mountain spurge


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2011 Aaron Schusteff

2011 Aaron Schusteff

2013 Keir Morse

© 2011 Aaron Schusteff
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Euphorbiaceae

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Euphorbia pediculifera

NOT mobile