California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chaenactis glabriuscula var. glabriuscula - Common yellow chaenactis


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2015 Bill Thiessen

2014 Keir Morse

2014 Neal Kramer

2009 Neal Kramer
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae

Parent species:
Chaenactis glabriuscula

Synonyms:
Chaenactis aurea
Chaenactis furcata
Chaenactis glabriuscula var. aurea
Chaenactis glabriuscula var. curta
Chaenactis glabriuscula var. tenuifolia
Chaenactis tenuifolia

NOT mobile