California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ceanothus prostratus - Mahala mats


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Clara CNPS SCV Nursery  PROFILE 
Los Altos Hills, 94022 CNPS Santa Clara Valley N...
Sacramento Cornflower Farms • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Elk Grove 95759 wholesale, retail
Butte Floral Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Chico 95973 wholesale, retail
Siskiyou Menzies Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Weed 96094
Plumas Sierra Seed Supply  PROFILE 
Greenville 95947 seeds
Plumas Sierra Valley Farms  PROFILE 
Beckworth 96129
Contra Costa The Watershed Nursery  PROFILE 
Richmond 94804 Specilizing in site speci...
Nevada Villager Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Truckee 95734 retail; some natives
Outside California:
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Sevenoaks Native Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Albany, OR 97321 wholesale, some retail
Wallace Hansen Nursery  PROFILE 
Salem, OR 97301 horticulture, drawings
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rhamnaceae
What plants grow with Ceanothus prostratus ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453

Related species:
Ceanothus prostratus var. occidentalis
Ceanothus prostratus var. prostratus

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Ceanothus divergens ssp. occidentalis
Ceanothus prostratus var. laxus

NOT mobile