California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Carpobrotus edulis - Iceplant


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2008 Neal Kramer

2017 Lisa Miller

2012 Jon Hall

2013 Arcangelo Wessells
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Aizoaceae
Not Native
invasive weed

Synonyms:
Mesembryanthemum edule

NOT mobile