California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Carex laeviculmis - Smooth stem sedge


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Streamside Native Plants  PROFILE 
Bowser, BC
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Cyperaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Carex deweyana var. sparsiflora

NOT mobile