California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cardamine pachystigma - Rock toothwort


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2017 Art Clark

2018 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2018 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2020 Chico Hiking Association
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

Related species:
Cardamine pachystigma var. dissectifolia

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest

Synonyms:
Dentaria corymbosa var. grata
Dentaria corymbosa
Dentaria pachystigma

NOT mobile