California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cardamine californica var. integrifolia - California toothwort


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2018 Lynn Sweet

2019 Mary Conway

2019 Bryant Baker

2008 Keir Morse
Calflora Taxon Report
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

New Names:
Cardamine californica

Parent species:
Cardamine californica

Synonyms:
Cardamine integrifolia
Dentaria californica var. integrifolia
Dentaria integrifolia

NOT mobile