California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Brassavola cucullata - Daddy longlegs orchid


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Orchidaceae
Not Native

Synonyms:
Epidendrum cucullatum

NOT mobile