California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Bidens tripartita - Tickseed


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2014 Richard Spellenberg

2014 Richard Spellenberg

© 2014 Richard Spellenberg
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Not Native
Wetland:
always (OBL;FACW)

Plant Communities:
Introduced plant (naturalized)
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Bidens acuta
Bidens comosa
Bidens connata var. petiolata

NOT mobile