California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Bidens laevis - Bur marigold


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2005 Dean Wm. Taylor

2011 Kristin Jacobs

2018 Ron Vanderhoff

2012 Richard Spellenberg
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Orange Tree of Life Nursery  PROFILE 
San Juan Capistrano 92693 wholesale, contract
Other
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453 butterflies
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

Plant Communities:
Freshwater Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Bidens elegans
Bidens nashii
Helianthus laevis

NOT mobile