California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Bahiopsis reticulata - Net veined viguiera


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2011 Steve Matson

2011 Steve Matson

2011 Steve Matson

2010 James M. Andre
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Viguiera reticulata

NOT mobile