California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Atriplex torreyi - Torrey's saltbush


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2015 Steve Matson

2015 Steve Matson

2015 Steve Matson

2015 Steve Matson
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Chenopodiaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU;FAC)

Related species:
Atriplex torreyi var. torreyi

Synonyms:
Atriplex lentiformis ssp. torreyi
Atriplex lentiformis var. torreyi

NOT mobile