California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Atriplex parishii - Parish's brittlescale


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2014 Jordan Zylstra

2009 Thomas Stoughton

2009 Thomas Stoughton

2009 Andrew Borcher
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Chenopodiaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

Plant Communities:
Shadscale Scrub
Alkali Sink
Freshwater Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Atriplex parishii var. parishii
Obione parishii

NOT mobile