California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Artemisia ludoviciana ssp. incompta - Western mugwort


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2019 Diane Etchison

2009 James M. Andre

2011 Barry Breckling

2006 Steve Matson
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
  Toxicity:
Dermatitis

Parent species:
Artemisia ludoviciana

Synonyms:
Artemisia incompta
Artemisia lindleyana
Artemisia ludoviciana var. incompta

NOT mobile