California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arenaria congesta var. subcongesta - Capitate sandwort


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2014 Dana York

2011 Steve Matson

2011 Steve Matson

2011 Steve Matson
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Caryophyllaceae

Parent species:
Arenaria congesta

Synonyms:
Arenaria burkei
Arenaria fendleri var. subcongesta
Arenaria subcongesta

NOT mobile