California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arctostaphylos viscida ssp. mariposa - Mariposa manzanita


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2008 Chris Winchell

2017 Sarah Williams

2019 Cynthia Powell

2017 Robert Barnard
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Lifeform:
Tree, Shrub
Family:
Ericaceae

Parent species:
Arctostaphylos viscida

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Arctostaphylos mariposa var. bivisa
Arctostaphylos mariposa

NOT mobile