California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arctostaphylos tomentosa ssp. crinita - Santa cruz mtns. manzanita


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2011 Neal Kramer

2019 Susan McDougall

2019 Susan McDougall

2012 Al Keuter
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Ericaceae

Parent species:
Arctostaphylos tomentosa

Synonyms:
Arctostaphylos crustacea var. tomentosiformis
Arctostaphylos tomentosa var. tomentosiformis

NOT mobile