California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arctostaphylos pringlei ssp. drupacea - Pink bracted manzanita


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Matt Berger

2017 Adam Chasey

2017 Adam Chasey
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Santa Cruz Suncrest Nurseries  PROFILE 
Watsonville 95076 wholesale
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Ericaceae

Parent species:
Arctostaphylos pringlei

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Arctostaphylos drupacea
Arctostaphylos pringlei ssp. pringlei
Arctostaphylos pringlei var. drupacea

NOT mobile