California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arctostaphylos pechoensis - Pecho manzanita


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2002 Dean Wm. Taylor

2018 Adam Chasey

2018 Adam Chasey

2012 John Game
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Ericaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Coastal Sage Scrub
Closed-cone Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Arctostaphylos andersonii var. pechoensis
Uva-Ursi pechoensis

NOT mobile