California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arctostaphylos pallida - Pallid manzanita


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2019 Susan McDougall

2019 Susan McDougall

2020 Ian Donahue

2020 Ian Donahue
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Clara CNPS SCV Nursery  PROFILE 
Los Altos Hills, 94022 CNPS Santa Clara Valley N...
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Ericaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1
California Listing:

CE - 11/79

Federal Listing:

FT - 04/22/98

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland
Mixed Evergreen Forest

Synonyms:
Arctostaphylos andersonii var. pallida

NOT mobile