California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arctostaphylos nissenana - Nissenan manzanita


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2011 David Graber

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Matt Berger
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Ericaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Closed-cone Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Arctostaphylos nissenana var. arcana
Arctostaphylos nisseniana
Schizococcus nissenanus

NOT mobile