California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arctostaphylos myrtifolia - Ione manzanita


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2001 George W. Hartwell

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Matt Berger
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Ericaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
Federal Listing:

FT - 05/26/99

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Arctostaphylos nummularia var. myrtifolia
Arctostaphylos uva-ursi ssp. myrtifolia
Schizococcus myrtifolius

NOT mobile