California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arctostaphylos manzanita ssp. laevigata - Contra Costa manzanita


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2019 Susan McDougall

2019 Adam Chasey

2016 Neal Kramer

2016 Adam Chasey
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Native Here Nursery  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94708 Retail, plants native to Alameda...
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Ericaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

Parent species:
Arctostaphylos manzanita

Plant Communities:
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Arctostaphylos bowermaniae
Arctostaphylos laevigata
Arctostaphylos pungens ssp. laevigata

NOT mobile