California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arctostaphylos hookeri ssp. hearstiorum - Hearst's manzanita


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2019 Susan McDougall

2019 Susan McDougall

2019 Susan McDougall

2019 Susan McDougall
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Lifeform:
Tree, Shrub
Family:
Ericaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

Parent species:
Arctostaphylos hookeri

California Listing:

CE - 09/79

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub
Chaparral
Coastal Prairie
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Arctostaphylos hearstiorum
Arctostaphylos uva-ursi var. hearstiorum

NOT mobile