California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arctostaphylos glandulosa ssp. mollis - Transverse range manzanita


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2020 Angelique Herman

2020 Angelique Herman

2015 Michael Charters

2015 Michael Charters
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Ericaceae

Parent species:
Arctostaphylos glandulosa

Synonyms:
Arctostaphylos glandulosa ssp. glaucomollis
Arctostaphylos glandulosa var. mollis

NOT mobile