California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arctostaphylos glandulosa ssp. howellii - Zaca lake manzanita


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2019 R.A. Chasey

2019 R.A. Chasey

2019 R.A. Chasey
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Ericaceae

Parent species:
Arctostaphylos glandulosa

Synonyms:
Arctostaphylos glandulosa var. howellii
Arctostaphylos howellii

NOT mobile