California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arctostaphylos glandulosa ssp. gabrielensis - San gabriel manzanita


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

1993 David Graber

1993 David Graber

2011 Neal Kramer

2011 Neal Kramer
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Ericaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

Parent species:
Arctostaphylos glandulosa

Plant Communities:
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Arctostaphylos gabrielensis

NOT mobile