California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arctostaphylos crustacea ssp. subcordata - Santa cruz island manzanita


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2018 Susan McDougall

2018 Susan McDougall

2010 Zoya Akulova

2010 Zoya Akulova
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Ericaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.2

Parent species:
Arctostaphylos crustacea

Plant Communities:
Closed-cone Pine Forest
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Arctostaphylos tomentosa ssp. subcordata

NOT mobile