California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arctostaphylos crustacea ssp. rosei - Rose's manzanita


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Ericaceae

Parent species:
Arctostaphylos crustacea

Plant Communities:
Northern Coastal Scrub

Synonyms:
Arctostaphylos rosei
Arctostaphylos tomentosa ssp. rosei

NOT mobile